the 7th asian junior & cadet karatedo championships

cadet

male individual kumite -55Kg

1 ajdadi alirreza(iran)
2 al mutairi abdullah(kuwait)
3 kim soo young(korea)
3 tran minhduc(vietnam)

male individual kumite -60Kg

1 ide yoshihito(japan)
2 shimmari mohammad(kuwait)
3 puventhiran raji(malaysia)
3 zavieh hoseeing(iran)

male individual kumite -65Kg

1 shigyo tetsuya(japan)
2 ziksari hamed(iran)
3 saliev nodir(uzbekistan)
3 al otaibi jasem(kuwait)

male individual kumite -70Kg

1 al feid mahmoud(qatar)
2 fathi nejadkalfati(iran)
3 kazakov dmitriy(kazakhstan)
3 truong ngoc tuan(vietnam)

male individual kumite -75Kg

1 zadeh barazandeh(iran)
2 almutairi abdulaziz(kuwait)
3 chandrsekar gunasekaran(malaysia)
3 sidikov doniyor(uzbkistan)

male individual kumite +75Kg

1 mulinov timur(iran)
2 nazarov sardor(uzbkistan)
3 cho jin sung(korea)
3 ito satoshi(japan)

male individual kata

1 mogi yuki(japan)
2 rahimi shahrouz(iran)
3 cheong kin keong(macau)
3 tan chee sheng(malaysia)

female individual kata

1 tan shi ying(malaysia)
2 saa vedra rhodee(philippines)
3 leong sok man(macau)
3 azzahra fatimah(indonesia)

junior

male individual kumite -55Kg

1 tran the khanh(vietnam)
2 khalaf qasem mohammai kuw(kuwait)
3 ehsan bahrami(iran)
3 kunasilan lakanathan(malaysia)

male individual kumite -60Kg

1 nguyen ngoc thanh(vietnam)
2 kamali taher(iran)
3 jamal mohd(qatar)
3 doi kazumasa(japan)

male individual kumite -65Kg

1 kojaev yerzhan(kazakhstan)
2 tomikawa michihiro(japan)
3 vignesh balasundram(malaysia)
3 hayati mohammad(qatar)

male individual kumite -70Kg

1 iashmian seyed morteza(iran)
2 asano osamu(japan)
3 al otaibi abdullah(kuwait)
3 azizov bekruz(kazakhstan)

male individual kumite -75Kg

1 kai kenta(japan)
2 cheong chi un(macau)
3 khalikbayen dilshatbek(kazakhstan)
3 amiri nasab hamed(iran)

male individual kumite -80Kg

1 assadi ali(iran)
2 noguchi masashi(japan)
3 al hendal nowaf(kuwait)
3 cao van dung(vietnam)

male individual kumite +80Kg

1 khalidov khalid(kazakhstan)
2 harivendran rajendran(malaysia)
3 igata tsubasa(japan)
3 pham quang duy(vietnam)

male team kumite

1 japan
2 kazakhstan
3 kuwait
3 uzbekistan

female individual kumite -48Kg

1 dam thi minh tuyen(vietnam)
2 yugnesswari govindasamy(malaysia)
3 wong ka man(macau)
3 perez melanie(philippines)

female individual kumite -53Kg

1 zhetibay venera(kazakhstan)
2 furuichi yui(japan)
3 ma im fan(macau)
3 ngo thuy nga(vietnam)

female individual kumite -60Kg

1 sato yuka(japan)
2 parmar maya(indonesia)
3 jamalliah jamalludin(malaysia)
3 mai thi phuong lien(vietnam)

female individual kumite +60Kg

1 arai ayaka(japan)
2 ee pei kee(malaysia)
3 kuanova aliya(kazakhstan)
3 dinh thi thu thuy(vietnam)

male individual kata

1 kanazawa kii(japan)
2 b.mohamad reza(iran)
3 salleh jasmi(malaysia)
3 le xuan hung(vietnam)

male team kata

1 iran
2 malaysia
3 macau
3 vietnam

female individual kata

1 sakaguchi nao(japan)
2 cheong sin man(macau)
3 yi mut yiu(hong kong,china)
3 chin fang yin(malaysia)

female team kata

1 malaysia
2 macau
3 india