8th Asian Karatedo Championships Result

24-26 August 2007 Seremban, Malaysia

Result Table
Category1st2nd3rd
Men Individual Kumite -55kgPuvaneswaran Ramasamy (Malaysia)Pham Hoai Long (Vietnam)Cheng-Kang Hsieh (Chinese Taipei)
Abdullah Al Mutairi (Kuwait)
Men Individual Kumite -60kgKeita Fujimoto (Japan)Sayed Hashim Al Ali (Kuwait)Anuar Barmakbaev (Kazakstan)
MD.Fadillah Hj. Sanif (Brunei Darussalam)
Men Individual Kumite -65kgLim Yoke Wai (Malaysia)Karem Othman (Syria)Abdullah Al Otaibi (Kuwait)
Takuro Nihei (Japan)
Men Individual Kumite -70kgMansour Hassanbeigy (Iran)Bui Viet Bang (Vietnam)Leong Gaspar (Macau)
Atteayah Moaudi (Kazakstan)
Men Individual Kumite -75kgNader Joudat Aghdam (Iran)Hamad Al Newaeem (Kuwait)Ko Matsuhisa (Japan)
Shaharuddin (Malaysia)
Men Individual Kumite -80kgMaziar Elhami (Iran)Satoshi Ibuchi (Japan)Hao-Yun Huang (Chinese Taipei)
Bekov Timur (Tajikistan)
Men Individual Kumite +80kgAhmad Basheer (Kuwait)Ryosuke Shimizu (Japan)Jarvis Anak Julian (Malaysia)
Ali Assadi (Iran)
Men Individual Kumite OpenJasem Modami Vishkaei (Iran)Ahmad Mohammad (Kuwait)MHD. Naoras (Syria)
khalid Khalidov (Kazakstan)
Men Team KumiteJapanIranU.A.E
Kazakstan
Women Individual Kumite -48kgA. Vasantha Marial (Malaysia)Vu Thi Nguyet Anh (Vietnam)Arisa Nishimura (Japan)
Martinel Prihastuti (Indonesia)
Women Individual Kumite -53kgNatsuki Fujiwara (Japan)G. Vathana (Malaysia)Ching-Chun Hsu (Chinese Taipei)
Dao Thi Tu Anh (Vietnam)
Women Individual Kumite -60kgYuka Sato (Japan)Niyazova Regina (Uzbekistan)Chan Ka Man (Hong Kong)
Nguyen Thi Hai Yen (Vietnam)
Women Individual Kumite +60kgAyaka Arai (Japan)Cherli Tugday (Philippines)Aliya Kuanova (Kazakstan)
Jamaliah Jamaluddin (Malaysia)
Women Individual Kumite OpenG. Yamini (Malaysia)Aliya Kuanova (Kazakstan)Feng Lanlan (China)
Yanisa T. (Thailand)
Women Team KumiteJapanMalaysiaVietnam
Chinese Taipei
Men Individual KataTakashi Katada (Japan)Ku Jin Keat (Malaysia)Denies Ibrahim Sani (Indonesia)
Mohsen Ashrafi (Iran)
Men Team KataJapanMalaysiaVietnam
Kuwait
Women Individual KataNao Morooka (Japan)Cheung Pui Si (Macau)Lim Lee Lee (Malaysia)
Ng Pei Yi (Singapore)
Women Team KataJapanMalaysiaIndonesia
Vietnam