Home > Results > 6th World Shitoryu-Karatedo Championship

6th World Shitoryu-Karatedo Championship

Kata

Male Individual Kata
Place Surname & name Country
1 Inada Takahiro Japan
2 Yamaguchi Wataru Japan
3 Huang Shao Qing China
Sanchez Luis U.S.A
Female Individual Kata
Place Surname & name Country
1 Kajikawa Rimi Japan
2 Nakanishi Sachiko Japan
3 Potemkina Julia Russia
Wong Wing Yan hong Kong
Male Team Kata
Place Country
1 Islamic Republic of Iran
(Batavani Mohammad)
(Batavani Mohammad Reza)
(Batavani Mohammad Ali)
2 Mexico
(Sandovaz Raul)
(Pastrana Moraiy Aristeo)
(Santamaria Hernandez Esteban)
3 Mozambique
(Vaz Dos Santos Marcid Eddie)
(Merces E Sousa Carlos Das Luis)
(Vaz Dos Santos Claudio Eric)
Japan
(Yamaguchi Wataru)
(Inada Takahiro)
(Sao Takaya)
Female Team Kata
Place Country
1 Japan
(Nakanishi Sachiko)
(Okutani Yuka)
(Otsuka Tomoe)
2 Mexico
(Cruz Cervantes Ana Adela)
(Rosales Cruz Araceli)
(Perez Esquivel Abigah)
3 Chinese Taipei
(Su, li-Wen)
(Wu, Tiu-yu)
(Yen, Hsiang-Ling)
Islamic Republic of Iran
(Malekipour-Samira)
(Aghaei-Mohadaseh)
(Tahmasebi-Elham)

Kumite

Male Individual Kumite (-65kg)
Place Surname & name Country
1 Yamaguchi Yasufumi Japan
2 Vaue Salas Epen Mexico
3 Doi Kazumasa Japan
Zhu Gang Yong China
Male Individual Kumite (65-75kg)
Place Surname & name Country
1 Nishiuchi Masayoshi Japan
2 Shinohara Hiroto Japan
3 Xu Xiang Wu China
Fan Wen Dong China
Male Individual Kumite (+75kg)
Place Surname & name Country
1 Elhami Varmezani Maziar Islamic Republic of Iran
2 Li Peng China
3 Kondo Daichi Japan
Tsai, Tsung-Yu Chinese Taipei
Male Individual Kumite (Open)
Place Surname & name Country
1 Prenov Altynbekovich Alibek Kazakhstan
2 Qu Gang China
3 Nanao Kyosuke Japan
Tsai, Tsung-Yu Chinese Taipei
Female Individual Kumite (-55kg)
Place Surname & name Country
1 Li Hong China
2 Tseng Hui-Hsien Chinese Taipei
3 Karajy Sahar Islamic Republic of Iran
Ghaseni Laskou Fatemeh Islamic Republic of Iran
Female Individual Kumite (+55kg)
Place Surname & name Country
1 Franyerly Brito Venezuela
2 Lira Navarro Yadira Mexico
3 Feng Lan Lan China
Wu Qiu Feng China
Female Individual Kumite (Open)
Place Surname & name Country
1 Zangenehkarkooti Peguh Islamic Republic of Iran
2 Zeng Cuilan China
3 Lira Navarro Yadira Mexico
Heidari Neda Islamic Republic of Iran
Male Team Kumite
Place Country
1 Japan
(Shinohara Hiroto)
(Nishiuchi Masayoshi)
(Teramoto Yoshiki)
(Doi Kazumasa)
2 Venezuela
(Ven Manu Sanchez)
(Antonio Cartolano)
(Davood Ashrafian)
(Jose Sanchez)
3 U.S.A
(Hilliard Brian)
(Sanchez Luis)
(Browne Ronald)
(Oviatt Brian)
China
(Li Peng)
(Xu Xiang Wu)
(Zhu Gang Yong)
(Li Hao Jie)
Female Team Kumite
Place Country
1 Islamic Republic of Iran
(Abbasali Hamideh)
(Malekipour Samira)
(Habibi Samaneh)
(Mirhei Dari Shahnaz)
2 China
(Li Hong)
(Wu Qiu Feng)
(Zeng Cui Lan)
(Feng Lan Lan)
3 Japan
(Nishimura Arisa)
(Eto Akane)
(Ueda Miku)
(Wakao Ibuki)
Chinese Taipei
(Tseng, Hui-Hsien)
(Huang, Li-Chuan)
(Lee, Yi-Hsuan)

[Youth Open Tournament Results]