Home > Results > Junior&Veteran Open Tournament(7th World Shitoryu-Karatedo Championship)

Junior&Veteran Open Tournament(7th World Shitoryu-Karatedo Championship)

Junior Open

Kata

Male 6-7 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Fuji Shimon Japan
2 Oka Rizuna Japan
3 Okamoto Kousei Japan
Otake Shunya Japan
Female 6-7 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Sunada Hiyori Japan
2 Maki Azumi Japan
3 Takanozawa Juri Japan
Yano Azumi Japan
Male 8-9 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Murata Toui Japan
2 Takanozawa Yu Japan
3 Nakahara Ruuku Japan
Honda Iori Japan
Female 8-9 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Terai Rina Japan
2 Shinjo Kanon Japan
3 Mukumoto June Japan
Kaji Hinata Japan
Male 10-11 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Hibi Yuta Japan
2 Nakahara Hyo Japan
3 Mineta Motohiro Japan
Kitaura Aito Japan
Female 10-11 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Yamakawa Haruka Japan
2 Shimozono Riko Japan
3 Taniguchi Ryou Japan
Inoue Ouka Japan
Male 12-13 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Sato Takumi Japan
2 Pecori Gianpaolo Venezuela
3 Yatsugi Haruto Japan
Nakano Katsumi Japan
Female 12-13 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Yamashita Hirona Japan
2 Doi Yuka Japan
3 Murakami Ruka Japan
Tanaka Yuki Japan
Male 14-15 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Funakubo Junya Japan
2 Sato Kakeru Japan
3 Nakamura Shuhei Japan
Sekine Tomu Japan
Female 14-15 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Sao Ruika Japan
2 Tsuji Honoka Japan
3 Kunihiro Hikari Japan
Arano Mizuho Japan
Male 16-17 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Murata Miru Japan
2 Usui Yusuke Japan
3 Ebisu Kanta Japan
Sakurai Yuki Japan
Female 16-17 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Ikoma Erina Japan
2 Hatanaka Yuno Japan
3 Watanabe Honoka Japan
Kao, Hsiang-Lin Chinese Taipei
Male 18-19-20 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Hoshikawa Daichi Japan
2 Motohashi Yoshihide Japan
3 Matsushima Yoshiki Japan
Stevano Erlando Indonesia
Female 18-19-20 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Kojima Chiaki Japan
2 Sunada Momoko Japan
3 Numao Yuki Japan
Hiyama Yui Japan

Kumite

Male 6-7 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Otake Shunya Japan
2 Okuda Haruto Japan
3 Fukushima Naju Japan
Kako Narumu Japan
Female 6-7 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Takanozawa Juri Japan
2 Akinaga Manaka Japan
3 Morishima Misaki Japan
Orino Rana Japan
Male 8-9 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Tomioka Ukyo Japan
2 Nakagawa Manato Japan
3 Oyama Yusaku Japan
Morii Souma Japan
Female 8-9 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Koyama Ayumu Japan
2 Alaidar Symbat Kazakhstan
3 Seko Himari Japan
Tsurumi Kokona Japan
Male 10-11 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Kunugi Kotaro Japan
2 Chida Kensho Japan
3 Kaji Masaya Japan
Teshima Takeru Japan
Female 10-11 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Minoda Kanon Japan
2 Kato Ayaka Japan
3 Hisa Nanami Japan
Takeda Aoi Japan
Male 12-13 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Yamanaka Takeru Japan
2 Kablanbek Kemelbek Kazakhstan
3 Kakish Yerassyl Kazakhstan
Slepynin Ilya Russia
Female 12-13 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Yamakawa Mio Japan
2 Ignatenko Ekaterina Russia
3 Yamada Nazuki Japan
Yano Yuna Japan
Male 14-15 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Dik Ilya Kazakhstan
2 Kitano Soichiro Japan
3 Tamura Jin Japan
Berzhanov Aldiar Kazakhstan
Female 14-15 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Sao Ruika Japan
2 Sasaki Ayaka Japan
3 Takagi Rie Japan
Hara Risako Japan
Male 16-17 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Amirali Didar Kazakhstan
2 Dauletkhan Daulet Kazakhstan
3 Mizuno Yuichiro Japan
Tosaka Ryo Japan
Female 16-17 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Ku, Tsui-Ping Chinese Taipei
2 Ideura Miyuki Japan
3 Yoshizawa Nagisa Japan
Ito Ran Japan
Male 18-19-20 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Okamoto Kotetsu Japan
2 Iisaku Yutaro Japan
3 Kheyfets Sergey Russia
Lopez Raul Venezuela
Female 18-19-20 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Riveros Claudia Venezuela
2 Ogura Yurika Japan
3 Yoshida Akiyo Japan
Kudo Asami Japan

Veteran Open

Kata

Female 35-44 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Fukuda Junko Japan
2 Hasegawa Yumi Japan
3 Ostrovskaya Olga Russia
Kashiwakura Megumi Japan
Female Over45 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Okishige Ritsuko Japan
2 Machida Yuko Japan
3 Shiraishi Sadami Japan
Hara Kyoko Japan
Male 40-49 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Hasegawa Yukimitsu Japan
2 Hasegawa Shinichi Japan
3 Chida Yuya Japan
Nakazawa Taichi Japan
Male 50-59 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Suzuki Hiroyuki Japan
2 Sato Masaru Japan
3 Aripov Marat Kazakhstan
Asahara Yoshio Japan
Male Over60 Kata
Rank Name Country
1 Ishikawa Yasuhito Japan
2 Okada Masahiro Japan
3 Sakamoto Kiyoshi Japan
Matsuzawa Takuo Japan

Kumite

Female 35-44 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Yamazaki Minako Japan
2 Hasegawa Yumi Japan
3 Garcia Karolinda Venezuela
Siafalis-Tsiatsios Lia Australia
Female Over45 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Sanchez Leandra Australia
2 Williams Andrea England
3 Nakano Masayo Japan
Shiraishi Sadami Japan
Male 40-49 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Chida Yuya Japan
2 Hasegawa Shinichi Japan
3 Camacho, Armando Spain
Gubaidullin Zhanbolat Kazakhstan
Male 50-59 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 M Dhanasekaran India
2 Zefkis Dimitrios Greece
3 Lysenko Gennady Russia
Male Over60 Kumite
Rank Name Country
1 Imamura Midori Japan
2 Ono Hiroyuki Japan
3 Casanova Nelson Venezuela
Itagaki Masami Japan

[7th World Shito-ryu Karatedo Championship Results]