5th World Junior & Cadet karate Championships Result

19-21 October 2007 Turkey, Istanbul

Result Table
Category 1st 2nd 3rd
Junior -60kg(Male) K.Ahmed (EGY) N.Bitsch (GER) R.Mcmillan (ENG)
S.Ainine (FRA)
Junior -65kg(Male) M.Omara (EGY) S.Serino (ITA) A.Rghioui (FRA)
Y.Ide (JPN)
Junior -70kg(Male) I.Shirinov (AZE) R.Sadikovs (LAT) I.Cvetkovski (MKD)
G.Tzanos (GRE)
Junior -75kg(Male) L.Busa (ITA) M.Ba (SEN) S.Sadik (SWE)
C.Duprat (BRA)
Junior -80kg(Male) E.Erkan (TUR) A.Mayorca (VEN) A.Martinez Alguacil (ESP)
M.Yariilzoleh (IRI)
Junior +80kg(Male) Z.Poorshab (IRI) Y.Motovylin (UKR) T.Bandudi Kusa (FRA)
J.Horne (GER)
Junior -53kg(Female) S.Ozcelik (TUR) C.Cuesta (ECU) A.Recchia (FRA)
A.Zotova (RUS)
Junior -60kg(Female) C.Vicente (ESP) A.Tazidinova (GER) L.Weerdenburg (NED)
A.Bratic (CAN)
Junior +60kg(Female) H.Guler (TUR) F.Clavien (SUI) S.Abouel Yazed (EGY)
M.Chiari (ITA)
Junior Kata(Male) M.Ibrahim (EGY) A.Caliskan (TUR) A.Tocco (ITA)
Y.Al Harbi (KUW)
Junior Kata(Female) S.Livitsanou (GRE) E.Fumonde (FRA) V.Bottaro (ITA)
S.Sayed (EGY)
Junior Team Kumite(Male) JAPAN ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN CROATIA
RUSSIA
Junior Team Kumite(Female) TUNISIA SPAIN CROATIA
TURKEY
Junior Team Kata(Male) EGYPT ITALY FRANCE
TURKEY
Junior Team Kata(Female) ITALY GERMANY FRANCE
F.Y.R.O.M.
Cadet -55kg(Male) V.Hassanipour (IRI) K.Kalnins (LAT) K.Falah (TUN)
A.Vastola (ITA)
Cadet -60kg(Male) M.Gomez (ESP) P.Soltani (IRI) M.Curic (SRB)
B.Kujtim (SUI)
Cadet -65kg(Male) M.Vitagliano (ITA) O.Benayad (FRA) G.Kafouros (GRE)
G.Egiazaryan (RUS)
Cadet -70kg(Male) K.Grillon (FRA) H.Kawasaki (JPN) N.Jovanovic (SRB)
N.Potur (BIH)
Cadet -75kg(Male) R.Araga (JPN) A.Usda (TUR) T.Lakehal (FRA)
I.Buric (GER)
Cadet +75kg(Male) D.Margaritopoulos (GRE) H.Yerebakan (TUR) M.Tomazin (CRO)
D.De Weerd (NED)
Cadet -51kg(Female) T.Yenen (TUR) J.Milivojcevic (SRB) S.Krsikapa (MNE)
T.Luu (VIE)
Cadet -57kg(Female) M.Kobayashi (JPN) V.Maurizzi (ITA) M.Sturman (HUN)
S.Barre (FRA)
Cadet -57kg(Female) M.Kobayashi (JPN) V.Maurizzi (ITA) M.Sturman (HUN)
S.Barre (FRA)
Cadet +57kg(Female) G.Perol (TUR) N.Bratic (CAN) E.Shaposhnikova (RUS)
M.Lenard (CRO)
Cadet Kata(Male) I.Moussa (EGY) F.Haghighi (IRI) M.Sofuoglu (TUR)
Y.Nakahodo (JPN)
Cadet Kata(Female) S.Konya (JPN) M.Barbotin (FRA) G.Vitanova (BUL)
K.Akarsu (TUR)