Home > Results > Open Championships(9th Shito-ryu Karate-do International Championships)

Open Tournament(9th Shito-ryu Karate-do International Championships)

Kata

Male Kata 6-7
Rank Name Country
1 Yamamura Atsuki Japan
2 Yamanaka Rui Japan
3 Wada Yuma Japan
Ibragimaov Tamerlan Kazakhstan
Female Kata 6-7
Rank Name Country
1 Yoshikawa Anri Japan
2 Suzuoki Koharu Japan
3 Hasegawa Karin Japan
Yoshida Riho Japan
Male Kata 8-9 Under 4kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Togi Kosei Japan
2 Hashimoto Saku Japan
3 Shimizu Rion Japan
Uematsu Rio Japan
Male Kata 8-9 Over 3kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Miyazaki Shota Japan
2 Kitamura Tsukita Japan
3 Tsuboi Reo Japan
Saito Ritsu Japan
Female Kata 8-9 Under 4kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Tsuruta Yuko Japan
2 Sorokina Maria Russia
3 Matsui Riyo Japan
Sawada Kosa Japan
Female Kata 8-9 Over 3kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Hasegawa Riri Japan
2 Aoda Mikoto Japan
3 Fujino An Japan
Hagiwara Aina Japan
Male Kata 10-11 Under 4kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Kasai Shuma Japan
2 Ryukata Hibiki Japan
3 Maeda Tomoki Japan
Yoshida Roma Japan
Male Kata 10-11 Over 3kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Sugano Tetta Japan
2 Kitaguchi Sota Japan
3 Yamaguchi Kaito Japan
Ito Sogo Japan
Female Kata 10-11 Under 4kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Novisa Inri Salim Indonesia
2 Bykhalo Milena Russia
3 Oku Yukino Japan
Grigorchuk Ulyana Kazakhstan
Female Kata 10-11 Over 3kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Sasao Naru Japan
2 Toi Otome Japan
3 Sunaga Rui Japan
Yamaguchi Hiyori Japan
Male Kata 12-13 Under 4kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Anuchin Pavel Russia
2 Moskvichyov Maxim Kazakhstan
3 Ruslanov Kuanysh Kazakhstan
Moskvichyov Kiril Kazakhstan
Male Kata 12-13 Over 3kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Sasao Haku Japan
2 Fujino Ren Japan
3 Kitamura Sorata Japan
Oka Rizuna Japan
Female Kata 12-13 Under 4kyu
Rank Name Country
1 RUEDAS Ana Valeria Mexico A
2 MADRID Valentina Mexico A
Female Kata 12-13 Over 3kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Shinjo Kanon Japan
2 Sato Kana Japan
3 Shinjo Rinze Japan
Ikegami Yuri Japan
Male Kata 14-15 Not Black belt
Rank Name Country
1 Shepherd Will Australia
2 Ibray Dossym Kazakhstan
3 Cabreros Ethan Matthew Philippines
Jonathan St-Onge Canada A
Male Kata 14-15 Black belt
Rank Name Country
1 Toi Taiga Japan
2 Takanozawa Yu Japan
3 Murakami Rentaro Japan
Otsuki Eiji Japan
Female Kata 14-15 Not Black belt
Rank Name Country
1 Shimizu Ako Japan
2 Ana Karen Rodriguez Ramirez Mexico A
3 Karakatsani Maria Eleni Greece A
Grace Lee Poper Kazakhstan
Female Kata 14-15 Black belt
Rank Name Country
1 Kitaguchi Kao Japan
2 Tsurumi Kokona Japan
3 Terai Rina Japan
Igarashi Risa Japan
Male Kata 16-17 Not Black belt
Rank Name Country
1 Le Roman Russia
2 Leontyev Artyom Kazakhstan
3 Pedro Neves Mozambique
Magzom Dias Kazakhstan
Male Kata 16-17 Black belt
Rank Name Country
1 Takigawa Kai Japan
2 Sugawara Akisato Japan
3 Omura Ryusei Japan
Sakamoto Kenshiro Japan
Female Kata 16-17 Not Black belt
Rank Name Country
1 Mota Esmeralda Mexico C
2 Shergina Yulia Russia
3 Sagynbayeva Akerke Kazakhstan
Gonzalez Alejandra Mexico C
Female Kata 16-17 Black belt
Rank Name Country
1 Marzella Sekar Damayanti Indonesia
2 Gomi Yuka Japan
3 Yamakawa Haruka Japan
Kizu Ayumi Japan
Male Kata 18-20
Rank Name Country
1 Matsuda Ryuki Japan
2 Sato Yuki Japan
3 Yoneyama Yusuke Japan
Nakamura Ryohei Japan
Female Kata 18-20
Rank Name Country
1 Azuma Saeko Japan
2 Tanaka Yuki Japan
3 Nonomura Nami Japan
Namatame Haruka Japan
Male Kata 21-29
Rank Name Country
1 Nakamura Shuhei Japan
2 Oue Ken Japan
3 Kaminaga Oki Japan
Nakayasu keisuke Japan
Female Kata 21-29
Rank Name Country
1 Kubota Kaho Japan
2 Kawamoto Minori Japan
3 Hirabayashi Saori Japan
MEDINA Janice Mexico A
Male Kata 30-39
Rank Name Country
1 Inada Takahiro Japan
2 ORTEGA Jorge Mexico A
3 Aoda Yutaka Japan
Chio ka hou Macau
Female Kata 30-39
Rank Name Country
1 Kikuchi Tomoe Japan
2 Tanaka Aki Japan
3 Matsuzawa Kayo Guatemala
Veronique Audet Canada A
Male Kata 40-49
Rank Name Country
1 Sakamoto Tatsuya Japan
2 Alfredo Bustamante USA
3 Yamamoto Masataka Japan
S.VIJAYAKUMAR India
Female Kata 40-49
Rank Name Country
1 Constanta Badulescu Canada A
2 Sekine Maya Japan
3 Takayasu Maya Japan
Sakamoto Tomoko Japan
Male Kata 50-59
Rank Name Country
1 Nakazawa Taichi Japan
2 Hasegawa Yukimitsu Japan
3 Hashimoto Masayuki Japan
Kasama Takakazu Japan
Male Kata 60-69
Rank Name Country
1 TOSHIAKI NOGIWA Mexico B
2 Chino Kojiro Japan
3 Okada Masahiro Japan
Usui Haruo Japan
Female Kata 50-
Rank Name Country
1 Ojima Misae Japan
2 Machida Yuko Japan
3 Kawana Keiko Japan
TSE Ka Pik Hong Kong, China
Male Kata 70-
Rank Name Country
1 Narita Tsunetoshi Japan
2 Tanaka Masaharu Japan
3 Tsuyuki Masaji Japan
Matsuzawa Takuo Japan

Kumite

Male Kumite 6-7
Rank Name Country
1 Ibragimaov Tamerlan Kazakhstan
2 Kidoguchi Akito Japan
3 Kumagai Ryusei Japan
Akhmadiyev Insar Kazakhstan
Female Kumite 6-7
Rank Name Country
1 Horiuchi Hisaki Japan
2 Hirai Yui Japan
3 Yoshida Riho Japan
Kuneguchi Ema Japan
Male Kumite 8-9 Under 4kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Horiuchi Koki Japan
2 Murakami Kuranosuke Japan
3 ANUCHI ALONADER Russia
Nakamatsu Taiga Japan
Male Kumite 8-9 Over 3kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Kiyotaka Kairi Japan
2 Kawamoto Kanta Japan
3 Iyama Ruhito Japan
Kishi Yusei Japan
Female Kumite 8-9 Under 4kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Hattori Yuna Japan
2 Iida Hana Japan
3 Sato Nonoka Japan
Otake Mika Japan
Female Kumite 8-9 Over 3kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Saga Kae Japan
2 Amayasu Mao Japan
3 Morimoto Yuki Japan
Fujino An Japan
Male Kumite 10-11 Under 4kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Yazawa Ryunosuke Japan
2 Seidalin Aslan Kazakhstan
3 Nakajima Kento Japan
Uchida Takuru Japan
Male Kumite 10-11 Over 3kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Hirose Kirato Japan
2 Marumizu Hiromasa Japan
3 Ono Minato Japan
Kitaguchi Sota Japan
Female Kumite 10-11 Under 4kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Ishibashi Hanon Japan
2 Vrejaella Julliane Visperas Philippines
3 Uetani Mihiro Japan
Kuneguchi Moa Japan
Female Kumite 10-11 Over 3kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Akino Manase Japan
2 Amemiya Yura Japan
3 Morishita Ayame Japan
Urushibara Mami Japan
Male Kumite 12-13 Under 4kyu
Rank Name Country
1 VELOSA JESSE Portugal
2 Anuchin Pavel Russia
3 Yoshisato Shuya Japan
Sarkulov Eset Kazakhstan
Male Kumite 12-13 Over 3kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Fujita Ko Japan
2 Herrero Rodrigo USA
3 Hashimoto Kanta Japan
Shimura Haruhiko Japan
Female Kumite 12-13 Under 4kyu
Rank Name Country
1 CHAN HSIN-YU Chinese Taipei
2 HU HSIN Chinese Taipei
3 FERRO SOFIA Portugal
Bekzhanova Madina Kazakhstan
Female Kumite 12-13 Over 3kyu
Rank Name Country
1 Nagahara Yume Japan
2 Ozaki Asami Japan
3 Banks Luna USA
Kadokawa Yukiha Japan
Male Kumite 14-15 Not Black belt
Rank Name Country
1 Sano Haruki Japan
2 DIKNIVER Kazakhstan
3 Aaron Fontecha Panama
Shepherd Will Australia
Male Kumite 14-15 Black belt
Rank Name Country
1 Murakami Hiroto Japan
2 Okubo Kaichi Japan
3 Nakagawa Manato Japan
CHAN YI-SHENG Chinese Taipei
Female Kumite 14-15 Not Black belt
Rank Name Country
1 GONCALVES CATARINA Portugal
2 Visperas Maezabelle Julienne Philippines
3 RODRIGUEZ Ana Karen Mexico A
Karakatsani Maria Eleni Greece A
Female Kumite 14-15 Black belt
Rank Name Country
1 Seko Himari Japan
2 Baba Shuri Japan
3 Yamazaki Akane Japan
Tanaka Juri Japan
Male Kumite 16-17 Not Black belt
Rank Name Country
1 Le Roman Russia
2 Stepanov Egor Russia
3 Mochizuki Tomoya Japan
Frants Daniil Russia
Male Kumite 16-17 Black belt
Rank Name Country
1 Tsuboi Rintaro Japan
2 Yamamoto Keisuke Japan
3 Higashi Teruki Japan
Nakagome Yudai Japan
Female Kumite 16-17 Not Black belt
Rank Name Country
1 CAVACO BEATRIZ Portugal
2 Gonzalez Alejandra Mexico C
3 RAMOS Maria Mexico A
Mota Esmeralda Mexico C
Female Kumite 16-17 Black belt
Rank Name Country
1 Murakami Rui Japan
2 Sunada Yorika Japan
3 Hisa Nanami Japan
SHIH AI-CHI Chinese Taipei
Male Kumite 18-20
Rank Name Country
1 Shibamoto Koya Japan
2 Maekawa Itsuki Japan
3 G.GOPI KRISHNA India
Akaishi Yuta Japan
Female Kumite 18-20
Rank Name Country
1 Tomomatsu Kanako Japan
2 CAO HANQI China
3 Mariel Tecuapetla Fuentes Mexico A
Maria Jose Sosa Aguilera Mexico A
Male Kumite 21-29
Rank Name Country
1 Toguchi Takuya Japan
2 Taira Keishiro Japan
3 Nakahira Kota Japan
Toda Makishi Japan
Female Kumite 21-29
Rank Name Country
1 JIANG LINGYU China
2 Ideura Miyuki Japan
3 FONSECA SALAS MAYRA ANAHI Mexico B
Hirabayashi Saori Japan
Male Kumite 30-39
Rank Name Country
1 Nakatsuka Takehisa Japan
2 Mosenkov Egor Russia
3 ROSADO Sergio Mexico A
Taketani Masahiro Japan
Female Kumite 30-39
Rank Name Country
1 Saga Yoshiko Japan
2 Veronique Audet Canada A
3 Huerta Yazmin Mexico A
CRUZ Ana Adela Mexico A
Male Kumite 40-49
Rank Name Country
1 Yamamoto Masataka Japan
2 SANTIAGO RAYAN DIAZ Spain
3 Kidoguchi Motoi Japan
Mario Garza Mexico C
Female Kumite 40-49
Rank Name Country
1 Hashimoto Wakako Japan
2 Sekine Maya Japan
Male Kumite 50-59
Rank Name Country
1 Aoki Takashi Japan
2 Ogawa Satoshi Japan
3 NAVA Adrian Mexico A
Hayashida Shohei Japan
Male Kumite 60-69
Rank Name Country
1 Itagaki Masami Japan
2 Dough Dennis USA
3 ELLAPPAN SUNDARA KUMAR India
Female Kumite 50-
Rank Name Country
1 Yamazaki Minako Japan
2 Ojima Misae Japan

[9th Shito-ryu Karate-do International Championships Results]